..:: Victoria Justice ::..



Date of Birth
19 February 1993, Hollywood, Florida, USA

Birth Name
Victoria Dawn Justice

Nickname
Vicky

Height
5' 6" (1.68 m)

Trade Mark

High cheekbones

Cowboy boots

Trivia

Has a younger sister named Madison (born 1996).

Has been best friends with "Zoey 101" (2005) co-star Alexa Nikolas since they were babies.

Decided by the age of 8 that she wanted to go into acting and began her career by modeling and doing a lot of TV commercials before she and her family decided to move from Hollywood, Florida to Hollywood, California in 2003.

Her favorite actresses are Juliette Lewis, and Hilary Swank.

She is good friends with Taylor Dooley and Taylor Lautner.

Good friends with her "Zoey 101" (2005) co-stars Erin Sanders and Matthew Underwood. She's known Matthew since they were both very little.

She loves to go swimming.

Two shows she can't miss: "Project Runway" (2004) and "American Idol" (2002).

Her favorite cartoon is "SpongeBob SquarePants" (1999). When she met Tom Kenny, who voices Spongebob, she commented, "He was the nicest guy ever".

She looks up to Oprah Winfrey.

Her dream car is a black Range Rover.

Her wackiest fan encounter was when:"There was a girl who was dressed just like my character, "Lola", (with a blue ballet skirt over her jeans), and she wanted me to autograph the skirt. I actually thought it was very sweet.

Her favorite musicals are A Chorus Line, Bye Bye Birdie, and Rent.

She has appeared in a production of "Annie".

Her favorite ice cream is Ben & Jerry's "Cherry Garcia".

Used to be a model before she started acting.

She once did a modeling campaign for Union Bay.

She likes to shop at Abercrombie & Fitch, Hollister, and Wet Seal.

She is a model with Jet Set Models.

Her favorite magazines are "Seventeen" and "Teen".

She loves to watch "Dancing with the Stars" (2005/I).

She was hired as Lola for "Zoey 101" (2005) because the producers needed a replacement for the character Dana Cruz when Kristin Herrera quit the show.

Her favorite food was Spagetti with tomato sauce.

Her very first word as a baby was "dadda.".

Close friends with her Spectacular! (2009) (TV) co-stars Simon Curtis, Tammin Sursok and Nolan Gerard Funk.

Her favorite Disney movies are The Little Mermaid (1989) and Beauty and the Beast (1991).

She likes to listen to The Beach Boys, The Rolling Stones, Colbie Caillat, Sara Bareilles and Coldplay.

Is friends with Cole Sprouse and Dylan Sprouse.

A week before Christmas she got a new puppy named Sophie.

Her fashion icons are Rachel Bilson and Sienna Miller.

Is best friends of Josh Hutcherson,Daniella Monet and Avan Jogia.